Stephanie Olear
Last updated: Feb 11, 2022

Stephanie Olear

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1598123234

Stephanie Olear

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 192 Pine Street in Kingston, NY 12401. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598123234. Appointment can be made via the phone number (845) 288-4299. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Stephanie Olear, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Stephanie Olear.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Hudson Valley Mental Health Kingston Mental Health Clinic
239 Golden Hill Lane
Kingston, 12401 NY
(845) 486-2703

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 50 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Michele Galea Bertelle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 507 Broadway Kingston, 12401, NY
Kariann Pisano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Family Practice Drive Kingston, 12401, NY
Alexandra Woolfe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Family Practice Drive Kingston, 12401, NY
Theresa M. Aslin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7 Corporate Drive Halfmoon, 12065, NY
Bridget Michelle Lander
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 139 Cornell Street Kingston, 12401, NY
Patricia Trippe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3 Family Practice Drive Kingston, 12401, NY
Claire Warren Hymes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 124 Green Street Kingston, 12401, NY
Melissa Ann Natale
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 139 Cornell Street Kingston, 12401, NY
Tamara Deirdre Batiste
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2600 South Road Suite 196 Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY
Jennifer Mary Spada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 105 Marys Avenue Kingston, 12401, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Stephanie Olear accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Stephanie Olear accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Stephanie Olear?

Stephanie Olear's office is located at 192 Pine Street in Kingston, NY 12401.

What conditions does Stephanie Olear treat?

Stephanie Olear provides treatment for Depression, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Stephanie Olear have affiliation with practices?

Stephanie Olear is affiliated with Hudson Valley Mental Health Kingston Mental Health Clinic.